MPs by Year Group   Constitution   MP Duties   About Us   Photo Gallery
 
See Full List of MPs
 
 

List By Political Party

Click on a political party to see more information

National Democratic Congress (NDC)

Ablakwa, Okudjeto Samuel Name: Ablakwa, Okudjeto Samuel
Gender: MALE
Constituency: North Tongu
More Information
Aboagye, Nyanpong Kojo Name: Aboagye, Nyanpong Kojo
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Biakoye
More Information
Acheampong, Richard Name: Acheampong, Richard
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Bia East
More Information
Ackah,  Peter Yaw Kwakye Name: Ackah, Peter Yaw Kwakye
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Amenfi Central
More Information
Ackah, Kofi Essuah Micheal Stephen Name: Ackah, Kofi Essuah Micheal Stephen
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Suaman
More Information
Ackuaku, Sophia Karen Name: Ackuaku, Sophia Karen
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Domeabra Obom
More Information
Adjei, Felicia Name: Adjei, Felicia
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Kintampo South
More Information
Adongo, Isaac Name: Adongo, Isaac
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Bolga Central
More Information
Afful, Eric Name: Afful, Eric
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Amenfi West
More Information
Afotey-Agbo, Joseph Nii Laryea Name: Afotey-Agbo, Joseph Nii Laryea
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Kpone Katamanso
More Information
Agalga, James Name: Agalga, James
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Builsa North
More Information
Agbeve, Charles Name: Agbeve, Charles
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Agotime Ziope
More Information
Agbodza, Kwame Name: Agbodza, Kwame
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Adaklu
More Information
Ahi, Sampson Name: Ahi, Sampson
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Bodi
More Information
Ahiafor, Benard Name: Ahiafor, Benard
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Akatsi South
More Information
Akandoh, Kwabena Mintah Name: Akandoh, Kwabena Mintah
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Juaboso
More Information
Alalzuuga, Albert Akuka Name: Alalzuuga, Albert Akuka
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Garu
More Information
Alorwu-Tay, Oforiwa Angela Name: Alorwu-Tay, Oforiwa Angela
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Afadzato South
More Information
Amenga-Etego, Rudolp Nsowine Name: Amenga-Etego, Rudolp Nsowine
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Chiana Paga
More Information
Amoatey, Kofi Magnus Name: Amoatey, Kofi Magnus
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Yilo Krobo
More Information
Ampofo, Kwame Twumasi Name: Ampofo, Kwame Twumasi
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Sene West
More Information
Amuniru, Aziz Abdul Name: Amuniru, Aziz Abdul
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Akan
More Information
Ashiamah, Kwasi Daniel Name: Ashiamah, Kwasi Daniel
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Buem
More Information
Atta Mills, Samuel Name: Atta Mills, Samuel
Gender: MALE
Constituency: K.E.E.A
More Information
Avedzi, Klutse James Dr. Name: Avedzi, Klutse James Dr.
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ketu North
More Information
Ayamba, Laadi Ayii Name: Ayamba, Laadi Ayii
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Pusiga
More Information
Ayariga, Mahama Name: Ayariga, Mahama
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Bawku Central
More Information
Ayine, Dominic Akuritinga (Dr) Name: Ayine, Dominic Akuritinga (Dr)
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Bolga East
More Information
Baba, Benson Tongo Name: Baba, Benson Tongo
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Talensi
More Information
Bagbin, Alban Sumana Kinsford Name: Bagbin, Alban Sumana Kinsford
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Nadowli Kaleo
More Information
Bawa, Edward Abambire Name: Bawa, Edward Abambire
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Bongo
More Information
Bawah, Braimah Muhammad Name: Bawah, Braimah Muhammad
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ejura Sekyedumase
More Information
Bedzrah, Kwasi Emmanuel Name: Bedzrah, Kwasi Emmanuel
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ho West
More Information
Bekoe, Ohene Assifo Derek Name: Bekoe, Ohene Assifo Derek
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Upper West Akim
More Information
Bipoba, Naabu Joseph Name: Bipoba, Naabu Joseph
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Yunyoo
More Information
Bless, K. Oti John Name: Bless, K. Oti John
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Nkwanta North
More Information
Bonde, Kwasietu Name: Bonde, Kwasietu
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Kintampo North
More Information
Buah, Emmauel Armah-Kofi Name: Buah, Emmauel Armah-Kofi
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ellembele
More Information
Chireh, Joseph Yieleh Name: Chireh, Joseph Yieleh
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Wa West
More Information
Chiwetey, Andrew Dari Name: Chiwetey, Andrew Dari
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Sawla/Tuna/Kalba
More Information
Cudjoe-Ghansah, Comfort Doyoe Name: Cudjoe-Ghansah, Comfort Doyoe
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Ada
More Information
Dafeamekpor, K. E. Rockson-Nelson Name: Dafeamekpor, K. E. Rockson-Nelson
Gender: MALE
Constituency: South Dayi
More Information
Dakura, Francis Bawaana Name: Dakura, Francis Bawaana
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Jirapa
More Information
Dandawa, Alhassan Sualihu Name: Dandawa, Alhassan Sualihu
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Karaga
More Information
Dauda, Collins Name: Dauda, Collins
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Asutifi South
More Information
Dery, Edward Kaale-Ewola Name: Dery, Edward Kaale-Ewola
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Lambussie Karni
More Information
Donkor, Kwabena ((Dr) Name: Donkor, Kwabena ((Dr)
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Pru East
More Information
Dr. Apaak, A. Clement Name: Dr. Apaak, A. Clement
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Builsa South
More Information
Forson, Cassiel Ato Baah Name: Forson, Cassiel Ato Baah
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ajumako/ Enyan/ Esiam
More Information
Fuseini, Alhassan Bashir A. Name: Fuseini, Alhassan Bashir A.
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Sagnarigu
More Information
Fuseini, Inusah Abdallah Name: Fuseini, Inusah Abdallah
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Tamale Central
More Information
Hagan, Ricketts  Kweku Name: Hagan, Ricketts Kweku
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Cape Coast South
More Information
Haruna, Iddrisu Name: Haruna, Iddrisu
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Tamale South
More Information
Heloo, Adiku Bernice Name: Heloo, Adiku Bernice
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Hohoe
More Information
Hottordze, Alexander R. Name: Hottordze, Alexander R.
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Central Tongu
More Information
Humado, Kofi Clement Name: Humado, Kofi Clement
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Anlo
More Information
Ibrahim, Abdul-Rauf Tanko Name: Ibrahim, Abdul-Rauf Tanko
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Yagaba/Kumori
More Information
Ibrahim, Ahmed Name: Ibrahim, Ahmed
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Banda
More Information
Jabanyite, Samuel Abdulai Name: Jabanyite, Samuel Abdulai
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Chereponi
More Information
Jajah, Yussif I. Name: Jajah, Yussif I.
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ayawaso North
More Information
Jinapor, John Abdulai Name: Jinapor, John Abdulai
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Yapei/Kusawgu
More Information
Kalba, Shaibu Mahama Name: Kalba, Shaibu Mahama
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Daboya/Mankarigu
More Information
Kini, Geoffery Name: Kini, Geoffery
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Nkwanta South
More Information
Kpodo, Komla Benjamin Name: Kpodo, Komla Benjamin
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ho Central
More Information
Kuganab-Lem, Robert Baba Name: Kuganab-Lem, Robert Baba
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Binduri
More Information
Kwetey, Fifi Fiavi Franklin Name: Kwetey, Fifi Fiavi Franklin
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ketu South
More Information
Laryea, Emmanuel Nii Okai Name: Laryea, Emmanuel Nii Okai
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Amasaman
More Information
Majisi, John Name: Majisi, John
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Krachi Nchumuru
More Information
Mensah,  Betty Nana Efua Krosby Name: Mensah, Betty Nana Efua Krosby
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Afram Plains North
More Information
Mensah, Adjei Name: Mensah, Adjei
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Wassa East
More Information
Mensah, Adomako Alex Name: Mensah, Adomako Alex
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Sekyere Afram Plains
More Information
Mohammed, Abdul-Aziz Name: Mohammed, Abdul-Aziz
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Mion
More Information
Mohammed, Alhaji Masawud Name: Mohammed, Alhaji Masawud
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Pru West
More Information
Mohammed-Mubarak, Muntaka (Alhaji) Name: Mohammed-Mubarak, Muntaka (Alhaji)
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Asawase
More Information
Mubarak, Ras Name: Mubarak, Ras
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Kumbungu
More Information
Mumuni, Alhassan Name: Mumuni, Alhassan
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Salaga North
More Information
Mutawakilu, Adam Name: Mutawakilu, Adam
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Damango
More Information
Napare, Dominic Name: Napare, Dominic
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Sene East
More Information
Nartey,  Samuel George Name: Nartey, Samuel George
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ningo-Prampram
More Information
Nawaane, Mark Kurt Name: Nawaane, Mark Kurt
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Nabdam
More Information
Norgbey, Ernest Henry Name: Norgbey, Ernest Henry
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ashaiman
More Information
Nortsu-Kotoe, Peter Name: Nortsu-Kotoe, Peter
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Akatsi North
More Information
Ntoso, Adjoa Helen Name: Ntoso, Adjoa Helen
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Krachi West
More Information
Ntow, Mathias Kwame Name: Ntow, Mathias Kwame
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Aowin
More Information
Nyarko, Ampem Thomas Name: Nyarko, Ampem Thomas
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Asuogyaman
More Information
Ocloo, Linda Obenewaa Akweley Name: Ocloo, Linda Obenewaa Akweley
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Shai Osudoku
More Information
Opoku, Eric Name: Opoku, Eric
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Asunafo South
More Information
Osei, Owusu Eric Name: Osei, Owusu Eric
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Afram Plains South
More Information
Otuteye, Christian Corletey Name: Otuteye, Christian Corletey
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Sege
More Information
Pelpuo, Rashid Name: Pelpuo, Rashid
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Wa Central
More Information
Quarshigah, Richard Name: Quarshigah, Richard
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Keta
More Information
Rawlings, Zanetor  Agyeman Name: Rawlings, Zanetor Agyeman
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Klottey Korle
More Information
Sandaare, Issa Sebastian N. Name: Sandaare, Issa Sebastian N.
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Daffiama Bussie Issa
More Information
Sawyerr, Queenstar Pokuah Name: Sawyerr, Queenstar Pokuah
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Agona East
More Information
Sayibu, Suhuyini Alhassan Name: Sayibu, Suhuyini Alhassan
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Tamale North
More Information
Simon, Tampi Acheampong Name: Simon, Tampi Acheampong
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Tatale/Sanguli
More Information
Sowah, Della Name: Sowah, Della
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Kpando
More Information
Sulemana, Yusif Name: Sulemana, Yusif
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Bole Bamboi
More Information
Tangu, Bayon Godfrey Name: Tangu, Bayon Godfrey
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Wa East
More Information
Tarlabi, Okletey  Ebenezer Name: Tarlabi, Okletey Ebenezer
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Lower Manya Krobo
More Information
Tawiah, Augustine Name: Tawiah, Augustine
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Bia West
More Information
Tetteh, Joycelyn Name: Tetteh, Joycelyn
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: North Dayi
More Information
Toure, Naser Mahama Name: Toure, Naser Mahama
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ayawaso East
More Information
Umar, Alhassahn Name: Umar, Alhassahn
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Zabzugu
More Information
Vanderpuije, Alfred Okoe Name: Vanderpuije, Alfred Okoe
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ablekuma South
More Information
Vanderpuye, Edwin Nii Lantey Name: Vanderpuye, Edwin Nii Lantey
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Odododiodioo
More Information
Woyome, Kobla Mensah Wisdom Name: Woyome, Kobla Mensah Wisdom
Gender: MALE
Constituency: South Tongu
More Information

New Patrotic Party (NPP)

Abban, Alexander Kodwo Kom Name: Abban, Alexander Kodwo Kom
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Gomoa West
More Information
Aboagye,  Kwame  George Name: Aboagye, Kwame George
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Asene/ Akroso/ Manso
More Information
Aboagye, Gyedu Kingsley Name: Aboagye, Gyedu Kingsley
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Bibiani-Anwiaso-Bekwai
More Information
Abu-bakar, Saddique Boniface Name: Abu-bakar, Saddique Boniface
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Madina
More Information
Acheampong,  Bryan Name: Acheampong, Bryan
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Abetifi
More Information
Acheampong,  Kwame Seth Name: Acheampong, Kwame Seth
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Mpraeso
More Information
Adamah, Patrick Al-Hassan Name: Adamah, Patrick Al-Hassan
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Sissala West
More Information
Adda, Joseph Kofi Name: Adda, Joseph Kofi
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Navrongo Central
More Information
Addo, Yaw Frimpong Name: Addo, Yaw Frimpong
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Manso Adubia
More Information
Adjei, Boateng  Kwasi Name: Adjei, Boateng Kwasi
Gender: MALE
Constituency: New Juaben North
More Information
Adongo, Frank Fuseini Name: Adongo, Frank Fuseini
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Zebilla
More Information
Adu, Johnson Kwaku Name: Adu, Johnson Kwaku
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ahafo Ano South West
More Information
Adu-Gyamfi, Mercy Name: Adu-Gyamfi, Mercy
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Akwatia
More Information
Afeku, Catherine Abelema Name: Afeku, Catherine Abelema
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Evalue-Ajomoro-Gwira
More Information
Afenyo-Markin, Alexander Name: Afenyo-Markin, Alexander
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Effutu
More Information
Afful, Yaw Name: Afful, Yaw
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Jaman South
More Information
Afiriyie, Kwaku Name: Afiriyie, Kwaku
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Sefwi Wiawso
More Information
Afoley, Quaye Elizabath Name: Afoley, Quaye Elizabath
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Krowor
More Information
Afriye, Nana Ayew Name: Afriye, Nana Ayew
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Effiduase/Asokore
More Information
Agyapong, Ken Ohene Name: Agyapong, Ken Ohene
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Assin Central
More Information
Agyarko, Emmanuel Kyeremanteng Name: Agyarko, Emmanuel Kyeremanteng
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ayawaso West Wuogon
More Information
Agyekum, Alex Kofi Name: Agyekum, Alex Kofi
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Mpohor
More Information
Agyekum, Okyere Kofi Name: Agyekum, Okyere Kofi
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Fanteakwa South
More Information
Agyeman-Manu, Kwaku Name: Agyeman-Manu, Kwaku
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Dormaa Central
More Information
Agyie Anhwere, Emmanuel Name: Agyie Anhwere, Emmanuel
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Atwima Nwabiagya South
More Information
Ahenkorah, Kingsley Carlos Name: Ahenkorah, Kingsley Carlos
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Tema West
More Information
Aidoo, Owuraku William Name: Aidoo, Owuraku William
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Afigya Kwabre South
More Information
Akoh Dei, Joyce Adwoa Name: Akoh Dei, Joyce Adwoa
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Bosome Freho
More Information
Amaniampong, Nana Marfo Name: Amaniampong, Nana Marfo
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Afigya Kwabre North
More Information
Amankwa A.  Kwabena Name: Amankwa A. Kwabena
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Fanteakwa North
More Information
Amoah, Kwasi Robert Name: Amoah, Kwasi Robert
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Achiase
More Information
Amoah, Osei Bonsu Name: Amoah, Osei Bonsu
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Akwapim South
More Information
Amoako Asiamah, Andrew Name: Amoako Asiamah, Andrew
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Fomena
More Information
Amoako, Nana Name: Amoako, Nana
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Upper Denkyira East
More Information
Amoako-Attah,  Kwasi Name: Amoako-Attah, Kwasi
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Atiwa West
More Information
Amoakohene, Kofi Name: Amoakohene, Kofi
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Atebubu/Amantin
More Information
Ampratwum, Sarpong Kwaku Name: Ampratwum, Sarpong Kwaku
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Mampong
More Information
Andah, George Nenyi Kojo Name: Andah, George Nenyi Kojo
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Awutu Senya West
More Information
Anim, Moses Name: Anim, Moses
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Trobu
More Information
Antwi, Eugene Boakye Name: Antwi, Eugene Boakye
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Subin
More Information
Anyimadu-Antwi, Kwame Name: Anyimadu-Antwi, Kwame
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Asante Akim Central
More Information
Appiagyei, Patricia Name: Appiagyei, Patricia
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Asokwa
More Information
Appiah-Kubi, Kojo Name: Appiah-Kubi, Kojo
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Atwima Kwanwoma
More Information
Appiah-Kubi, Kwame Andy Name: Appiah-Kubi, Kwame Andy
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Asante Akim North
More Information
Appiah-Pinkrah, Kwabena Name: Appiah-Pinkrah, Kwabena
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Akrofruom
More Information
Arthur, Ahmed Name: Arthur, Ahmed
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Okaikwei South
More Information
Asafu-Adjei, Kwame Name: Asafu-Adjei, Kwame
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Nsuta/Kwamang/Beposo
More Information
Asante-Boateng, Kwaku Name: Asante-Boateng, Kwaku
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Asante Akim South
More Information
Asemanyi, Kojo Name: Asemanyi, Kojo
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Gomoa East
More Information
Asiamah Adjei, Nana Dokua Name: Asiamah Adjei, Nana Dokua
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Akropong
More Information
Asiamah, Isaac Kwame Name: Asiamah, Isaac Kwame
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Atwima Mponua
More Information
Assibey-Yeboah, Mark Name: Assibey-Yeboah, Mark
Gender: MALE
Constituency: New Juaben South
More Information
Atta-Akyeah, Samuel Name: Atta-Akyeah, Samuel
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Abuakwa South
More Information
Awuah, Ignatius Baffour Awuah Name: Awuah, Ignatius Baffour Awuah
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Sunyani West
More Information
Ayeh-Paye, Samuel Name: Ayeh-Paye, Samuel
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ayensuano
More Information
Ayisi, Barbara Asher Name: Ayisi, Barbara Asher
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Cape Coast North
More Information
Baffour, Eyiah Kyei Name: Baffour, Eyiah Kyei
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Lower West Akim
More Information
Bambangi, Sagre Name: Bambangi, Sagre
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Walewale
More Information
Banda, Abdallah Ben Name: Banda, Abdallah Ben
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Offinso South
More Information
Basoah, Philip Name: Basoah, Philip
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Kumawu
More Information
Benito, Owusu Bio Name: Benito, Owusu Bio
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Atwima Nwabiagya North
More Information
Binipon, Charles Bintin Name: Binipon, Charles Bintin
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Saboba
More Information
Boakye-Yiadom, Patrick Name: Boakye-Yiadom, Patrick
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Obuasi East
More Information
Boamah, Patrick Yaw Name: Boamah, Patrick Yaw
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Okaikwei Central
More Information
Boar, Solomon Namlin Name: Boar, Solomon Namlin
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Bunkpurugu
More Information
Boateng, Ama Pomaa Name: Boateng, Ama Pomaa
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Juaben
More Information
Boateng, Kwaku Agyenim Name: Boateng, Kwaku Agyenim
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Berekum West
More Information
Bobie, Evans Opoku Name: Bobie, Evans Opoku
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Asunafo North
More Information
Bogyako-Saim, Patrick Name: Bogyako-Saim, Patrick
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Amenfi East
More Information
Botchwey, Shirley Ayorkor Name: Botchwey, Shirley Ayorkor
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Anyaa Sowutuom
More Information
Botwe, Daniel Name: Botwe, Daniel
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Okere
More Information
Braimah, Salifu Adam Name: Braimah, Salifu Adam
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Salaga South
More Information
Brako, Kofi Name: Brako, Kofi
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Tema Central
More Information
Brobby, Bright Wireko Name: Brobby, Bright Wireko
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Hemang Lower Denkyira
More Information
Buaben, Asamoa Yaw Name: Buaben, Asamoa Yaw
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Adenta
More Information
Cheremeh, Kwasi Ameyaw Name: Cheremeh, Kwasi Ameyaw
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Sunyani East
More Information
Codjoe, Francis Kingsley Ato Name: Codjoe, Francis Kingsley Ato
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ekumfi
More Information
Cudjoe, Joseph Name: Cudjoe, Joseph
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Effia
More Information
Dahah, Benhazin Joseph Name: Dahah, Benhazin Joseph
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Asutifi North
More Information
Darfour,  Kwakye Eric Name: Darfour, Kwakye Eric
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Nkawkaw
More Information
Darko-Mensah, Kwabena Okyere Name: Darko-Mensah, Kwabena Okyere
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Takoradi
More Information
Dauda, Abass Ridwan Name: Dauda, Abass Ridwan
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Sissala East
More Information
Dery, Ambrose Name: Dery, Ambrose
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Nandom
More Information
Dompreh, Annor Frank Name: Dompreh, Annor Frank
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Nsawam/Adoagyiri
More Information
Donkoh, Elvis Morris Name: Donkoh, Elvis Morris
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Abura /Asebu/ Kwamankese
More Information
Duker, George Mireku Name: Duker, George Mireku
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Tarkwa-Nsuaem
More Information
Effah, Anthony Name: Effah, Anthony
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Asikuma/ Odoben/ Brakwa
More Information
Essien, Paul Name: Essien, Paul
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Jomoro
More Information
Eyiah, Naana Name: Eyiah, Naana
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Gomoa Central
More Information
Fordjour, John Ntim Name: Fordjour, John Ntim
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Assin South
More Information
Fuseini, Issah Name: Fuseini, Issah
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Okaikwei North
More Information
Ghartey, Joe Name: Ghartey, Joe
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Essikado-Ketan
More Information
Gyamfi, Kwasi Emmanuel Name: Gyamfi, Kwasi Emmanuel
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Odotobri
More Information
Gyarko, Martin Oti Name: Gyarko, Martin Oti
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Techiman North
More Information
Gyasi,  Barbara Oteng Name: Gyasi, Barbara Oteng
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Prestea/ Huni-Valley
More Information
Gyato, Yaw Michael Name: Gyato, Yaw Michael
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Krachi East
More Information
Halidu, Ali Maiga Name: Halidu, Ali Maiga
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Dormaa West
More Information
Hammond, Kobina Tahir Name: Hammond, Kobina Tahir
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Adansi Asokwa
More Information
Hayford, Ekow Name: Hayford, Ekow
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Mfantseman
More Information
Iddi, Ziblim Name: Iddi, Ziblim
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Gushiegu
More Information
Kankam, Kennedy Kwasi Name: Kankam, Kennedy Kwasi
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Nhyiaeso
More Information
Karbo, Anthony N-Yoh Abayifaa Name: Karbo, Anthony N-Yoh Abayifaa
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Lawra
More Information
Konadu-Yiadom, Charles Name: Konadu-Yiadom, Charles
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Nkoranza South
More Information
Koomson, Mavis Hawa Name: Koomson, Mavis Hawa
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Awutu Senya East
More Information
Kpemka, Joseph Dindiock Name: Kpemka, Joseph Dindiock
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Tempane
More Information
Kum, Ebenezer Kojo Name: Kum, Ebenezer Kojo
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ahanta West
More Information
Kwarteng, Agyemang Kwaku Name: Kwarteng, Agyemang Kwaku
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Obuasi West
More Information
Kyei-Mensah-Bonsu, Osei Name: Kyei-Mensah-Bonsu, Osei
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Suame
More Information
Mahama, Alima Hajia Name: Mahama, Alima Hajia
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Nalerigu/Gambaga
More Information
Manu-Adabor, Francis Name: Manu-Adabor, Francis
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ahafo Ano South East
More Information
Marfo, Emmanuel Name: Marfo, Emmanuel
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Oforikrom
More Information
Mensah, Abena Durowaa Name: Mensah, Abena Durowaa
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Assin North
More Information
Mensah, Joseph Name: Mensah, Joseph
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Kwesimintsim
More Information
Mensah, Tina Gifty Naa Ayeley Name: Mensah, Tina Gifty Naa Ayeley
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Weija-Gbawe
More Information
Mercer, Andrew Kofi Egyapa Name: Mercer, Andrew Kofi Egyapa
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Sekondi
More Information
Mohammed, Abdul-Samed Gunu Name: Mohammed, Abdul-Samed Gunu
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Savelugu
More Information
Morrison, Cynthia Mamle Name: Morrison, Cynthia Mamle
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Agona West
More Information
Nartey, Ebenezer Gilbert Nii Narh Name: Nartey, Ebenezer Gilbert Nii Narh
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ablekuma Central
More Information
Nitiwul, B. Aduna Dominic Name: Nitiwul, B. Aduna Dominic
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Bimbilla
More Information
Nkansah-Boadu, Mavis Name: Nkansah-Boadu, Mavis
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Afigya Sekyere East
More Information
Nsowah-Djan, Samuel Name: Nsowah-Djan, Samuel
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Upper Denkyira West
More Information
Ntim, Augustine Collins Name: Ntim, Augustine Collins
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Offinso North
More Information
Nuamah, Samiu Kwadwo Name: Nuamah, Samiu Kwadwo
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Kwadaso
More Information
Nyarko, Osei Kennedy Name: Nyarko, Osei Kennedy
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Akim Swedru
More Information
Nyindam, Mathew Name: Nyindam, Mathew
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Kpandai
More Information
Oddom, Abraham Dwuma Name: Oddom, Abraham Dwuma
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Twifo Atti Morkwa
More Information
Oduro, Derick (Maj Rtd) Name: Oduro, Derick (Maj Rtd)
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Nkoranza North
More Information
Oduro, George Name: Oduro, George
Gender: MALE
Constituency: New Edubease
More Information
Ogajah, Thomas Donkor Name: Ogajah, Thomas Donkor
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Wulensi
More Information
Ohemeng, Kwabena Tinyase Name: Ohemeng, Kwabena Tinyase
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Kade
More Information
Oko-Boye, Benard Name: Oko-Boye, Benard
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ledzokuku
More Information
Okyem Aboagye, Daniel Name: Okyem Aboagye, Daniel
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Bantama
More Information
Opare-Ansah,  Frederick Name: Opare-Ansah, Frederick
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Suhum
More Information
Opoku Premepeh, Matthew Name: Opoku Premepeh, Matthew
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Manhyia South
More Information
Oppong-Nkrumah, 	Kojo Name: Oppong-Nkrumah, Kojo
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ofoase/ Ayiribi
More Information
Osei Adutwum, Yaw Name: Osei Adutwum, Yaw
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Bosomtwe
More Information
Osei Asare,  Abena Name: Osei Asare, Abena
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Atiwa East
More Information
Osei, Anthony Akoto (Dr) Name: Osei, Anthony Akoto (Dr)
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Old Tafo
More Information
Osei, Frimpong John Name: Osei, Frimpong John
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Abirem
More Information
Osei, Gabriel Name: Osei, Gabriel
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Tain
More Information
Osei-Owusu, Joseph Name: Osei-Owusu, Joseph
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Bekwai
More Information
Oteng Mensah, Francisca Name: Oteng Mensah, Francisca
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Kwabre East
More Information
Owusu Amankwah, Collins Name: Owusu Amankwah, Collins
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Manhyia North
More Information
Owusu, Afriyieh Nana Akua Name: Owusu, Afriyieh Nana Akua
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Ablekuma North
More Information
Owusu, Ursula G. Name: Owusu, Ursula G.
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Ablekuma West
More Information
Owusu-Aduomi, Kwabena Name: Owusu-Aduomi, Kwabena
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ejisu
More Information
Panford, Ato Name: Panford, Ato
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Shama
More Information
Prempeh, Freda Name: Prempeh, Freda
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Tano north
More Information
Prof Gyan-Baffour, George Name: Prof Gyan-Baffour, George
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Wenchi
More Information
Quaittoo, Agyapong  William Name: Quaittoo, Agyapong William
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Akim Oda
More Information
Quarm, Joseph Albert Name: Quarm, Joseph Albert
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Manso Nkwanta
More Information
Quartey, Henry Name: Quartey, Henry
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ayawaso Central
More Information
Saad, Habiab Name: Saad, Habiab
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Bortianor-Ngleshie Amanfro
More Information
Sabi, William Kwasi Name: Sabi, William Kwasi
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Dormaa East
More Information
Safo, Sarah Adwoa Name: Safo, Sarah Adwoa
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Dome Kwabenya
More Information
Sanid, Adamu Suleman Name: Sanid, Adamu Suleman
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Ahafo Ano North
More Information
Sowah-Odote, Vincent Name: Sowah-Odote, Vincent
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Dadekotopon
More Information
Stevens, Siaka Name: Stevens, Siaka
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Jaman North
More Information
Tetteh,  Joseph Name: Tetteh, Joseph
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Upper Manya Krobo
More Information
Tetteh, Djornobuah Alex Name: Tetteh, Djornobuah Alex
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Sefwi Akontombra
More Information
Tijani, Mohammed Habib Name: Tijani, Mohammed Habib
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Yendi
More Information
Titus-Glover, Daniel NiiKwartey Name: Titus-Glover, Daniel NiiKwartey
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Tema East
More Information
Tuferu, Mohammed Hardi Name: Tuferu, Mohammed Hardi
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Nanton
More Information
Twum-Ampofo, Gifty Name: Twum-Ampofo, Gifty
Gender: FEMALE
Constituency: Abuakwa North
More Information
Twum-Nuamah, Kwabena Name: Twum-Nuamah, Kwabena
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Berekum East
More Information
Wumbei, Wahab Suhiyini Name: Wumbei, Wahab Suhiyini
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Tolon
More Information
Yeboah Sekyere, Benjamin Name: Yeboah Sekyere, Benjamin
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Tano South
More Information
Yiadom-Boachie, Henry Yeboah Name: Yiadom-Boachie, Henry Yeboah
Gender: MALE
Constituency: Techiman South
More Information

Convention Peoples Party (CPP)

No MP information avalable at the moment

Peoples National Convension (PNC)

No MP information avalable at the moment

Independent Candidates (IPD)

No MP information avalable at the moment


Back to top

© Copyright 2010 . All rights reserved. | Privacy & Disclaimer