MPs by Year Group   Constitution   MP Duties   About Us   Photo Gallery
 
See Full List of MPs
 
 

List By Gender

Please click on the titles to see more information

Male MPs

Abban, Alexander Kodwo Kom Name: Abban, Alexander Kodwo Kom
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Gomoa West
More Information
Ablakwa, Okudjeto Samuel Name: Ablakwa, Okudjeto Samuel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: North Tongu
More Information
Aboagye,  Kwame  George Name: Aboagye, Kwame George
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asene/ Akroso/ Manso
More Information
Aboagye, Gyedu Kingsley Name: Aboagye, Gyedu Kingsley
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Bibiani-Anwiaso-Bekwai
More Information
Aboagye, Nyanpong Kojo Name: Aboagye, Nyanpong Kojo
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Biakoye
More Information
Abu-bakar, Saddique Boniface Name: Abu-bakar, Saddique Boniface
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Madina
More Information
Acheampong,  Bryan Name: Acheampong, Bryan
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Abetifi
More Information
Acheampong,  Kwame Seth Name: Acheampong, Kwame Seth
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Mpraeso
More Information
Acheampong, Richard Name: Acheampong, Richard
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bia East
More Information
Ackah,  Peter Yaw Kwakye Name: Ackah, Peter Yaw Kwakye
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Amenfi Central
More Information
Ackah, Kofi Essuah Micheal Stephen Name: Ackah, Kofi Essuah Micheal Stephen
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Suaman
More Information
Adamah, Patrick Al-Hassan Name: Adamah, Patrick Al-Hassan
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Sissala West
More Information
Adda, Joseph Kofi Name: Adda, Joseph Kofi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Navrongo Central
More Information
Addo, Yaw Frimpong Name: Addo, Yaw Frimpong
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Manso Adubia
More Information
Adjei, Boateng  Kwasi Name: Adjei, Boateng Kwasi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: New Juaben North
More Information
Adongo, Frank Fuseini Name: Adongo, Frank Fuseini
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Zebilla
More Information
Adongo, Isaac Name: Adongo, Isaac
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bolga Central
More Information
Adu, Johnson Kwaku Name: Adu, Johnson Kwaku
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ahafo Ano South West
More Information
Afenyo-Markin, Alexander Name: Afenyo-Markin, Alexander
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Effutu
More Information
Afful, Eric Name: Afful, Eric
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Amenfi West
More Information
Afful, Yaw Name: Afful, Yaw
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Jaman South
More Information
Afiriyie, Kwaku Name: Afiriyie, Kwaku
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Sefwi Wiawso
More Information
Afotey-Agbo, Joseph Nii Laryea Name: Afotey-Agbo, Joseph Nii Laryea
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Kpone Katamanso
More Information
Afriye, Nana Ayew Name: Afriye, Nana Ayew
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Effiduase/Asokore
More Information
Agalga, James Name: Agalga, James
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Builsa North
More Information
Agbeve, Charles Name: Agbeve, Charles
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Agotime Ziope
More Information
Agbodza, Kwame Name: Agbodza, Kwame
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Adaklu
More Information
Agyapong, Ken Ohene Name: Agyapong, Ken Ohene
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Assin Central
More Information
Agyarko, Emmanuel Kyeremanteng Name: Agyarko, Emmanuel Kyeremanteng
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ayawaso West Wuogon
More Information
Agyekum, Alex Kofi Name: Agyekum, Alex Kofi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Mpohor
More Information
Agyekum, Okyere Kofi Name: Agyekum, Okyere Kofi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Fanteakwa South
More Information
Agyeman-Manu, Kwaku Name: Agyeman-Manu, Kwaku
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Dormaa Central
More Information
Agyie Anhwere, Emmanuel Name: Agyie Anhwere, Emmanuel
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Atwima Nwabiagya South
More Information
Ahenkorah, Kingsley Carlos Name: Ahenkorah, Kingsley Carlos
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tema West
More Information
Ahi, Sampson Name: Ahi, Sampson
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bodi
More Information
Ahiafor, Benard Name: Ahiafor, Benard
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Akatsi South
More Information
Aidoo, Owuraku William Name: Aidoo, Owuraku William
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Afigya Kwabre South
More Information
Akandoh, Kwabena Mintah Name: Akandoh, Kwabena Mintah
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Juaboso
More Information
Alalzuuga, Albert Akuka Name: Alalzuuga, Albert Akuka
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Garu
More Information
Amaniampong, Nana Marfo Name: Amaniampong, Nana Marfo
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Afigya Kwabre North
More Information
Amankwa A.  Kwabena Name: Amankwa A. Kwabena
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Fanteakwa North
More Information
Amenga-Etego, Rudolp Nsowine Name: Amenga-Etego, Rudolp Nsowine
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Chiana Paga
More Information
Amoah, Kwasi Robert Name: Amoah, Kwasi Robert
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Achiase
More Information
Amoah, Osei Bonsu Name: Amoah, Osei Bonsu
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Akwapim South
More Information
Amoako Asiamah, Andrew Name: Amoako Asiamah, Andrew
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Fomena
More Information
Amoako, Nana Name: Amoako, Nana
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Upper Denkyira East
More Information
Amoako-Attah,  Kwasi Name: Amoako-Attah, Kwasi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Atiwa West
More Information
Amoakohene, Kofi Name: Amoakohene, Kofi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Atebubu/Amantin
More Information
Amoatey, Kofi Magnus Name: Amoatey, Kofi Magnus
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Yilo Krobo
More Information
Ampofo, Kwame Twumasi Name: Ampofo, Kwame Twumasi
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sene West
More Information
Ampratwum, Sarpong Kwaku Name: Ampratwum, Sarpong Kwaku
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Mampong
More Information
Amuniru, Aziz Abdul Name: Amuniru, Aziz Abdul
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Akan
More Information
Andah, George Nenyi Kojo Name: Andah, George Nenyi Kojo
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Awutu Senya West
More Information
Anim, Moses Name: Anim, Moses
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Trobu
More Information
Antwi, Eugene Boakye Name: Antwi, Eugene Boakye
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Subin
More Information
Anyimadu-Antwi, Kwame Name: Anyimadu-Antwi, Kwame
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asante Akim Central
More Information
Appiah-Kubi, Kojo Name: Appiah-Kubi, Kojo
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Atwima Kwanwoma
More Information
Appiah-Kubi, Kwame Andy Name: Appiah-Kubi, Kwame Andy
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asante Akim North
More Information
Appiah-Pinkrah, Kwabena Name: Appiah-Pinkrah, Kwabena
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Akrofruom
More Information
Arthur, Ahmed Name: Arthur, Ahmed
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Okaikwei South
More Information
Asafu-Adjei, Kwame Name: Asafu-Adjei, Kwame
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Nsuta/Kwamang/Beposo
More Information
Asante-Boateng, Kwaku Name: Asante-Boateng, Kwaku
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asante Akim South
More Information
Asemanyi, Kojo Name: Asemanyi, Kojo
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Gomoa East
More Information
Ashiamah, Kwasi Daniel Name: Ashiamah, Kwasi Daniel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Buem
More Information
Asiamah, Isaac Kwame Name: Asiamah, Isaac Kwame
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Atwima Mponua
More Information
Assibey-Yeboah, Mark Name: Assibey-Yeboah, Mark
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: New Juaben South
More Information
Atta Mills, Samuel Name: Atta Mills, Samuel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: K.E.E.A
More Information
Atta-Akyeah, Samuel Name: Atta-Akyeah, Samuel
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Abuakwa South
More Information
Avedzi, Klutse James Dr. Name: Avedzi, Klutse James Dr.
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ketu North
More Information
Awuah, Ignatius Baffour Awuah Name: Awuah, Ignatius Baffour Awuah
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Sunyani West
More Information
Ayamba, Laadi Ayii Name: Ayamba, Laadi Ayii
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Pusiga
More Information
Ayariga, Mahama Name: Ayariga, Mahama
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bawku Central
More Information
Ayeh-Paye, Samuel Name: Ayeh-Paye, Samuel
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ayensuano
More Information
Ayine, Dominic Akuritinga (Dr) Name: Ayine, Dominic Akuritinga (Dr)
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bolga East
More Information
Baba, Benson Tongo Name: Baba, Benson Tongo
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Talensi
More Information
Baffour, Eyiah Kyei Name: Baffour, Eyiah Kyei
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Lower West Akim
More Information
Bagbin, Alban Sumana Kinsford Name: Bagbin, Alban Sumana Kinsford
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Nadowli Kaleo
More Information
Bambangi, Sagre Name: Bambangi, Sagre
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Walewale
More Information
Banda, Abdallah Ben Name: Banda, Abdallah Ben
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Offinso South
More Information
Basoah, Philip Name: Basoah, Philip
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Kumawu
More Information
Bawa, Edward Abambire Name: Bawa, Edward Abambire
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bongo
More Information
Bawah, Braimah Muhammad Name: Bawah, Braimah Muhammad
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ejura Sekyedumase
More Information
Bedzrah, Kwasi Emmanuel Name: Bedzrah, Kwasi Emmanuel
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ho West
More Information
Bekoe, Ohene Assifo Derek Name: Bekoe, Ohene Assifo Derek
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Upper West Akim
More Information
Benito, Owusu Bio Name: Benito, Owusu Bio
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Atwima Nwabiagya North
More Information
Binipon, Charles Bintin Name: Binipon, Charles Bintin
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Saboba
More Information
Bipoba, Naabu Joseph Name: Bipoba, Naabu Joseph
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Yunyoo
More Information
Bless, K. Oti John Name: Bless, K. Oti John
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Nkwanta North
More Information
Boakye-Yiadom, Patrick Name: Boakye-Yiadom, Patrick
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Obuasi East
More Information
Boamah, Patrick Yaw Name: Boamah, Patrick Yaw
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Okaikwei Central
More Information
Boar, Solomon Namlin Name: Boar, Solomon Namlin
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Bunkpurugu
More Information
Boateng, Kwaku Agyenim Name: Boateng, Kwaku Agyenim
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Berekum West
More Information
Bobie, Evans Opoku Name: Bobie, Evans Opoku
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asunafo North
More Information
Bogyako-Saim, Patrick Name: Bogyako-Saim, Patrick
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Amenfi East
More Information
Bonde, Kwasietu Name: Bonde, Kwasietu
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Kintampo North
More Information
Botwe, Daniel Name: Botwe, Daniel
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Okere
More Information
Braimah, Salifu Adam Name: Braimah, Salifu Adam
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Salaga South
More Information
Brako, Kofi Name: Brako, Kofi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tema Central
More Information
Brobby, Bright Wireko Name: Brobby, Bright Wireko
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Hemang Lower Denkyira
More Information
Buaben, Asamoa Yaw Name: Buaben, Asamoa Yaw
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Adenta
More Information
Buah, Emmauel Armah-Kofi Name: Buah, Emmauel Armah-Kofi
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ellembele
More Information
Cheremeh, Kwasi Ameyaw Name: Cheremeh, Kwasi Ameyaw
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Sunyani East
More Information
Chireh, Joseph Yieleh Name: Chireh, Joseph Yieleh
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Wa West
More Information
Chiwetey, Andrew Dari Name: Chiwetey, Andrew Dari
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sawla/Tuna/Kalba
More Information
Codjoe, Francis Kingsley Ato Name: Codjoe, Francis Kingsley Ato
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ekumfi
More Information
Cudjoe, Joseph Name: Cudjoe, Joseph
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Effia
More Information
Dafeamekpor, K. E. Rockson-Nelson Name: Dafeamekpor, K. E. Rockson-Nelson
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: South Dayi
More Information
Dahah, Benhazin Joseph Name: Dahah, Benhazin Joseph
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asutifi North
More Information
Dakura, Francis Bawaana Name: Dakura, Francis Bawaana
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Jirapa
More Information
Dandawa, Alhassan Sualihu Name: Dandawa, Alhassan Sualihu
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Karaga
More Information
Darfour,  Kwakye Eric Name: Darfour, Kwakye Eric
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Nkawkaw
More Information
Darko-Mensah, Kwabena Okyere Name: Darko-Mensah, Kwabena Okyere
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Takoradi
More Information
Dauda, Abass Ridwan Name: Dauda, Abass Ridwan
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Sissala East
More Information
Dauda, Collins Name: Dauda, Collins
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Asutifi South
More Information
Dery, Ambrose Name: Dery, Ambrose
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Nandom
More Information
Dery, Edward Kaale-Ewola Name: Dery, Edward Kaale-Ewola
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Lambussie Karni
More Information
Dompreh, Annor Frank Name: Dompreh, Annor Frank
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Nsawam/Adoagyiri
More Information
Donkoh, Elvis Morris Name: Donkoh, Elvis Morris
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Abura /Asebu/ Kwamankese
More Information
Donkor, Kwabena ((Dr) Name: Donkor, Kwabena ((Dr)
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Pru East
More Information
Dr. Apaak, A. Clement Name: Dr. Apaak, A. Clement
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Builsa South
More Information
Duker, George Mireku Name: Duker, George Mireku
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tarkwa-Nsuaem
More Information
Effah, Anthony Name: Effah, Anthony
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asikuma/ Odoben/ Brakwa
More Information
Essien, Paul Name: Essien, Paul
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Jomoro
More Information
Fordjour, John Ntim Name: Fordjour, John Ntim
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Assin South
More Information
Forson, Cassiel Ato Baah Name: Forson, Cassiel Ato Baah
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ajumako/ Enyan/ Esiam
More Information
Fuseini, Alhassan Bashir A. Name: Fuseini, Alhassan Bashir A.
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sagnarigu
More Information
Fuseini, Inusah Abdallah Name: Fuseini, Inusah Abdallah
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Tamale Central
More Information
Fuseini, Issah Name: Fuseini, Issah
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Okaikwei North
More Information
Ghartey, Joe Name: Ghartey, Joe
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Essikado-Ketan
More Information
Gyamfi, Kwasi Emmanuel Name: Gyamfi, Kwasi Emmanuel
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Odotobri
More Information
Gyarko, Martin Oti Name: Gyarko, Martin Oti
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Techiman North
More Information
Gyato, Yaw Michael Name: Gyato, Yaw Michael
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Krachi East
More Information
Hagan, Ricketts  Kweku Name: Hagan, Ricketts Kweku
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Cape Coast South
More Information
Halidu, Ali Maiga Name: Halidu, Ali Maiga
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Dormaa West
More Information
Hammond, Kobina Tahir Name: Hammond, Kobina Tahir
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Adansi Asokwa
More Information
Haruna, Iddrisu Name: Haruna, Iddrisu
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Tamale South
More Information
Hayford, Ekow Name: Hayford, Ekow
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Mfantseman
More Information
Hottordze, Alexander R. Name: Hottordze, Alexander R.
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Central Tongu
More Information
Humado, Kofi Clement Name: Humado, Kofi Clement
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Anlo
More Information
Ibrahim, Abdul-Rauf Tanko Name: Ibrahim, Abdul-Rauf Tanko
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Yagaba/Kumori
More Information
Ibrahim, Ahmed Name: Ibrahim, Ahmed
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Banda
More Information
Iddi, Ziblim Name: Iddi, Ziblim
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Gushiegu
More Information
Jabanyite, Samuel Abdulai Name: Jabanyite, Samuel Abdulai
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Chereponi
More Information
Jajah, Yussif I. Name: Jajah, Yussif I.
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ayawaso North
More Information
Jinapor, John Abdulai Name: Jinapor, John Abdulai
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Yapei/Kusawgu
More Information
Kalba, Shaibu Mahama Name: Kalba, Shaibu Mahama
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Daboya/Mankarigu
More Information
Kankam, Kennedy Kwasi Name: Kankam, Kennedy Kwasi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Nhyiaeso
More Information
Karbo, Anthony N-Yoh Abayifaa Name: Karbo, Anthony N-Yoh Abayifaa
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Lawra
More Information
Kini, Geoffery Name: Kini, Geoffery
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Nkwanta South
More Information
Konadu-Yiadom, Charles Name: Konadu-Yiadom, Charles
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Nkoranza South
More Information
Kpemka, Joseph Dindiock Name: Kpemka, Joseph Dindiock
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tempane
More Information
Kpodo, Komla Benjamin Name: Kpodo, Komla Benjamin
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ho Central
More Information
Kuganab-Lem, Robert Baba Name: Kuganab-Lem, Robert Baba
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Binduri
More Information
Kum, Ebenezer Kojo Name: Kum, Ebenezer Kojo
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ahanta West
More Information
Kwarteng, Agyemang Kwaku Name: Kwarteng, Agyemang Kwaku
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Obuasi West
More Information
Kwetey, Fifi Fiavi Franklin Name: Kwetey, Fifi Fiavi Franklin
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ketu South
More Information
Kyei-Mensah-Bonsu, Osei Name: Kyei-Mensah-Bonsu, Osei
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Suame
More Information
Laryea, Emmanuel Nii Okai Name: Laryea, Emmanuel Nii Okai
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Amasaman
More Information
Majisi, John Name: Majisi, John
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Krachi Nchumuru
More Information
Manu-Adabor, Francis Name: Manu-Adabor, Francis
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ahafo Ano South East
More Information
Marfo, Emmanuel Name: Marfo, Emmanuel
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Oforikrom
More Information
Mensah, Adjei Name: Mensah, Adjei
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Wassa East
More Information
Mensah, Adomako Alex Name: Mensah, Adomako Alex
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sekyere Afram Plains
More Information
Mensah, Joseph Name: Mensah, Joseph
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Kwesimintsim
More Information
Mensah, Tina Gifty Naa Ayeley Name: Mensah, Tina Gifty Naa Ayeley
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Weija-Gbawe
More Information
Mercer, Andrew Kofi Egyapa Name: Mercer, Andrew Kofi Egyapa
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Sekondi
More Information
Mohammed, Abdul-Aziz Name: Mohammed, Abdul-Aziz
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Mion
More Information
Mohammed, Abdul-Samed Gunu Name: Mohammed, Abdul-Samed Gunu
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Savelugu
More Information
Mohammed, Alhaji Masawud Name: Mohammed, Alhaji Masawud
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Pru West
More Information
Mohammed-Mubarak, Muntaka (Alhaji) Name: Mohammed-Mubarak, Muntaka (Alhaji)
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Asawase
More Information
Mubarak, Ras Name: Mubarak, Ras
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Kumbungu
More Information
Mumuni, Alhassan Name: Mumuni, Alhassan
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Salaga North
More Information
Mutawakilu, Adam Name: Mutawakilu, Adam
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Damango
More Information
Napare, Dominic Name: Napare, Dominic
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sene East
More Information
Nartey,  Samuel George Name: Nartey, Samuel George
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ningo-Prampram
More Information
Nartey, Ebenezer Gilbert Nii Narh Name: Nartey, Ebenezer Gilbert Nii Narh
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ablekuma Central
More Information
Nawaane, Mark Kurt Name: Nawaane, Mark Kurt
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Nabdam
More Information
Nitiwul, B. Aduna Dominic Name: Nitiwul, B. Aduna Dominic
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Bimbilla
More Information
Norgbey, Ernest Henry Name: Norgbey, Ernest Henry
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ashaiman
More Information
Nortsu-Kotoe, Peter Name: Nortsu-Kotoe, Peter
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Akatsi North
More Information
Nsowah-Djan, Samuel Name: Nsowah-Djan, Samuel
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Upper Denkyira West
More Information
Ntim, Augustine Collins Name: Ntim, Augustine Collins
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Offinso North
More Information
Ntow, Mathias Kwame Name: Ntow, Mathias Kwame
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Aowin
More Information
Nuamah, Samiu Kwadwo Name: Nuamah, Samiu Kwadwo
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Kwadaso
More Information
Nyarko, Ampem Thomas Name: Nyarko, Ampem Thomas
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Asuogyaman
More Information
Nyarko, Osei Kennedy Name: Nyarko, Osei Kennedy
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Akim Swedru
More Information
Nyindam, Mathew Name: Nyindam, Mathew
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Kpandai
More Information
Oddom, Abraham Dwuma Name: Oddom, Abraham Dwuma
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Twifo Atti Morkwa
More Information
Oduro, Derick (Maj Rtd) Name: Oduro, Derick (Maj Rtd)
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Nkoranza North
More Information
Oduro, George Name: Oduro, George
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: New Edubease
More Information
Ogajah, Thomas Donkor Name: Ogajah, Thomas Donkor
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Wulensi
More Information
Ohemeng, Kwabena Tinyase Name: Ohemeng, Kwabena Tinyase
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Kade
More Information
Oko-Boye, Benard Name: Oko-Boye, Benard
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ledzokuku
More Information
Okyem Aboagye, Daniel Name: Okyem Aboagye, Daniel
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Bantama
More Information
Opare-Ansah,  Frederick Name: Opare-Ansah, Frederick
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Suhum
More Information
Opoku Premepeh, Matthew Name: Opoku Premepeh, Matthew
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Manhyia South
More Information
Opoku, Eric Name: Opoku, Eric
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Asunafo South
More Information
Oppong-Nkrumah, 	Kojo Name: Oppong-Nkrumah, Kojo
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ofoase/ Ayiribi
More Information
Osei Adutwum, Yaw Name: Osei Adutwum, Yaw
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Bosomtwe
More Information
Osei, Anthony Akoto (Dr) Name: Osei, Anthony Akoto (Dr)
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Old Tafo
More Information
Osei, Frimpong John Name: Osei, Frimpong John
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Abirem
More Information
Osei, Gabriel Name: Osei, Gabriel
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tain
More Information
Osei, Owusu Eric Name: Osei, Owusu Eric
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Afram Plains South
More Information
Osei-Owusu, Joseph Name: Osei-Owusu, Joseph
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Bekwai
More Information
Otuteye, Christian Corletey Name: Otuteye, Christian Corletey
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Sege
More Information
Owusu Amankwah, Collins Name: Owusu Amankwah, Collins
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Manhyia North
More Information
Owusu-Aduomi, Kwabena Name: Owusu-Aduomi, Kwabena
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ejisu
More Information
Panford, Ato Name: Panford, Ato
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Shama
More Information
Pelpuo, Rashid Name: Pelpuo, Rashid
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Wa Central
More Information
Prof Gyan-Baffour, George Name: Prof Gyan-Baffour, George
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Wenchi
More Information
Quaittoo, Agyapong  William Name: Quaittoo, Agyapong William
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Akim Oda
More Information
Quarm, Joseph Albert Name: Quarm, Joseph Albert
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Manso Nkwanta
More Information
Quarshigah, Richard Name: Quarshigah, Richard
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Keta
More Information
Quartey, Henry Name: Quartey, Henry
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ayawaso Central
More Information
Saad, Habiab Name: Saad, Habiab
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Bortianor-Ngleshie Amanfro
More Information
Sabi, William Kwasi Name: Sabi, William Kwasi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Dormaa East
More Information
Sandaare, Issa Sebastian N. Name: Sandaare, Issa Sebastian N.
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Daffiama Bussie Issa
More Information
Sanid, Adamu Suleman Name: Sanid, Adamu Suleman
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ahafo Ano North
More Information
Sayibu, Suhuyini Alhassan Name: Sayibu, Suhuyini Alhassan
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Tamale North
More Information
Simon, Tampi Acheampong Name: Simon, Tampi Acheampong
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Tatale/Sanguli
More Information
Sowah-Odote, Vincent Name: Sowah-Odote, Vincent
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Dadekotopon
More Information
Stevens, Siaka Name: Stevens, Siaka
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Jaman North
More Information
Sulemana, Yusif Name: Sulemana, Yusif
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bole Bamboi
More Information
Tangu, Bayon Godfrey Name: Tangu, Bayon Godfrey
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Wa East
More Information
Tarlabi, Okletey  Ebenezer Name: Tarlabi, Okletey Ebenezer
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Lower Manya Krobo
More Information
Tawiah, Augustine Name: Tawiah, Augustine
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Bia West
More Information
Tetteh,  Joseph Name: Tetteh, Joseph
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Upper Manya Krobo
More Information
Tetteh, Djornobuah Alex Name: Tetteh, Djornobuah Alex
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Sefwi Akontombra
More Information
Tijani, Mohammed Habib Name: Tijani, Mohammed Habib
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Yendi
More Information
Titus-Glover, Daniel NiiKwartey Name: Titus-Glover, Daniel NiiKwartey
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tema East
More Information
Toure, Naser Mahama Name: Toure, Naser Mahama
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ayawaso East
More Information
Tuferu, Mohammed Hardi Name: Tuferu, Mohammed Hardi
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Nanton
More Information
Twum-Nuamah, Kwabena Name: Twum-Nuamah, Kwabena
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Berekum East
More Information
Umar, Alhassahn Name: Umar, Alhassahn
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Zabzugu
More Information
Vanderpuije, Alfred Okoe Name: Vanderpuije, Alfred Okoe
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ablekuma South
More Information
Vanderpuye, Edwin Nii Lantey Name: Vanderpuye, Edwin Nii Lantey
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Odododiodioo
More Information
Woyome, Kobla Mensah Wisdom Name: Woyome, Kobla Mensah Wisdom
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: South Tongu
More Information
Wumbei, Wahab Suhiyini Name: Wumbei, Wahab Suhiyini
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tolon
More Information
Yeboah Sekyere, Benjamin Name: Yeboah Sekyere, Benjamin
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tano South
More Information
Yiadom-Boachie, Henry Yeboah Name: Yiadom-Boachie, Henry Yeboah
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Techiman South
More Information

Female MPs

Ackuaku, Sophia Karen Name: Ackuaku, Sophia Karen
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Domeabra Obom
More Information
Adjei, Felicia Name: Adjei, Felicia
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Kintampo South
More Information
Adu-Gyamfi, Mercy Name: Adu-Gyamfi, Mercy
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Akwatia
More Information
Afeku, Catherine Abelema Name: Afeku, Catherine Abelema
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Evalue-Ajomoro-Gwira
More Information
Afoley, Quaye Elizabath Name: Afoley, Quaye Elizabath
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Krowor
More Information
Akoh Dei, Joyce Adwoa Name: Akoh Dei, Joyce Adwoa
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Bosome Freho
More Information
Alorwu-Tay, Oforiwa Angela Name: Alorwu-Tay, Oforiwa Angela
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Afadzato South
More Information
Appiagyei, Patricia Name: Appiagyei, Patricia
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Asokwa
More Information
Asiamah Adjei, Nana Dokua Name: Asiamah Adjei, Nana Dokua
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Akropong
More Information
Ayisi, Barbara Asher Name: Ayisi, Barbara Asher
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Cape Coast North
More Information
Boateng, Ama Pomaa Name: Boateng, Ama Pomaa
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Juaben
More Information
Botchwey, Shirley Ayorkor Name: Botchwey, Shirley Ayorkor
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Anyaa Sowutuom
More Information
Cudjoe-Ghansah, Comfort Doyoe Name: Cudjoe-Ghansah, Comfort Doyoe
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Ada
More Information
Eyiah, Naana Name: Eyiah, Naana
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Gomoa Central
More Information
Gyasi,  Barbara Oteng Name: Gyasi, Barbara Oteng
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Prestea/ Huni-Valley
More Information
Heloo, Adiku Bernice Name: Heloo, Adiku Bernice
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Hohoe
More Information
Koomson, Mavis Hawa Name: Koomson, Mavis Hawa
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Awutu Senya East
More Information
Mahama, Alima Hajia Name: Mahama, Alima Hajia
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Nalerigu/Gambaga
More Information
Mensah,  Betty Nana Efua Krosby Name: Mensah, Betty Nana Efua Krosby
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Afram Plains North
More Information
Mensah, Abena Durowaa Name: Mensah, Abena Durowaa
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Assin North
More Information
Morrison, Cynthia Mamle Name: Morrison, Cynthia Mamle
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Agona West
More Information
Nkansah-Boadu, Mavis Name: Nkansah-Boadu, Mavis
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Afigya Sekyere East
More Information
Ntoso, Adjoa Helen Name: Ntoso, Adjoa Helen
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Krachi West
More Information
Ocloo, Linda Obenewaa Akweley Name: Ocloo, Linda Obenewaa Akweley
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Shai Osudoku
More Information
Osei Asare,  Abena Name: Osei Asare, Abena
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Atiwa East
More Information
Oteng Mensah, Francisca Name: Oteng Mensah, Francisca
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Kwabre East
More Information
Owusu, Afriyieh Nana Akua Name: Owusu, Afriyieh Nana Akua
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ablekuma North
More Information
Owusu, Ursula G. Name: Owusu, Ursula G.
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Ablekuma West
More Information
Prempeh, Freda Name: Prempeh, Freda
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Tano north
More Information
Rawlings, Zanetor  Agyeman Name: Rawlings, Zanetor Agyeman
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Klottey Korle
More Information
Safo, Sarah Adwoa Name: Safo, Sarah Adwoa
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Dome Kwabenya
More Information
Sawyerr, Queenstar Pokuah Name: Sawyerr, Queenstar Pokuah
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Agona East
More Information
Sowah, Della Name: Sowah, Della
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: Kpando
More Information
Tetteh, Joycelyn Name: Tetteh, Joycelyn
Political Party: NDC
Constituency: North Dayi
More Information
Twum-Ampofo, Gifty Name: Twum-Ampofo, Gifty
Political Party: NPP
Constituency: Abuakwa North
More Information


Back to top

© Copyright 2010 . All rights reserved. | Privacy & Disclaimer